Ejército de tierra - A Coruña, Galicia, España
29T E 549148 N 4802019
The Army is the land branch of the Spanish Armed Forces , one of the oldest active armies in the world, being in service since the 15th century AD. C
Location: Galicia, Spain

"The emblem is made up of a gold-colored eagle, with its wings extended and raised high, the tail spread out, from the front with the head in profile looking to the right hand, open beak and tongue sticking out; loaded cross-sword of Santiago de gules (red), with the ends of the arms flordelisados; closed royal crown as described Law 33/1981 of October 5, on the coat of arms of Spain."
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Other

Full name of the bearer: Ejército de Tierra

Where is Coat of Arms installed (short description) ?:
Pedestal of flag

Material / Design: Cast metal

Blazon (heraldic description):
"The emblem is made up of a gold-colored eagle, with its wings extended and raised high, the tail spread out, from the front with the head in profile looking to the right hand, open beak and tongue sticking out; loaded cross-sword of Santiago de gules (red), with the ends of the arms flordelisados; closed royal crown as described in Law33" https://ejercito.defensa.gob.es/personal/emblemas/

Plaza de la Constitución A Coruña