Tower in the Plaza - San Cristovo de Cea, Ourense, Galicia, España
Tower in Camino de Santiago
Location: Galicia, Spain

"It was built between 1926 and 1928 and the works cost 15,000 pesetas, a quarter of the budget managed by the City Council at that time. It is a tall bell tower with four clocks, one on each face, and four fountains that sprout from the base."

(visit link)

What seems incredible to me about this tower is that it does not appear on any tourism website, neither of the council, nor of Galicia ...
What there is no doubt is that it is beautiful, and an attraction for people who come to the place, either on pilgrimage or for the bread of protected origin of the place.
Price of Admission: 0.00 (listed in local currency)