Hampden Baptist Church - Baltimore MD
18S E 359282 N 4354957
The Hampden Baptist Church located here originally in 1874, with a frame building contemporaneous with early housing in the area. By 1890, however, the frame building had been razed and was being replaced by the current stone structure.
Location: Maryland, United States

From the National Register of Historic Places Registration Form

The building is constructed of Falls Road stone, like Druid Mill, and has a simple, front-gabled roof design. A large central, pointed arch window dominates the façade, set above the narrower, pointed-arch entryway. Paired, pointed-arch windows light the nave on either side of the central window, and along the north and south sides of
the building.

Age of Church building determined by?: Other reliable source