Bell Tower at the Church of the Assumption of the Virgin Mary - Neratovice-Lobkovice, Czechia
33U E 466701 N 5566796
Prismatic bell tower of the Church of the Assumption of the Virgin Mary in Neratovice-Lobkovice, Palackého street
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

The stone prismatic bell tower was built in 1833 by JUDr. Jan Mechura, father-in-law of the Czech historian, politician and writer František Palacký. The construction was carried out by Jan Žischka from Lobkovice. It has the shape of a prism with lysine frames and semicircular windows. Of the original three bells, only one has survived. Source: (visit link)

The area of the church, including the bell tower, is accessible only by prior arrangement. See here: (visit link)
Address of Tower:
Palackého