Mansfield High School - Mansfield, MA
19T E 316516 N 4654773
The Mansfield High School was built between 1911 and 1912. Best guess is this building was an educational facility for Mansfield thru the mid 1960's.

The Park Row School was built as the Mansfield High School on the site
of the Solomon Pratt House. The Pratt House, which was converted into
a hotel in the mid-19th century, was torn down to make way for the
high school. After the high school was moved to larger quarters this
became the Park Row Elementary School. The cornerstone was laid on
July 4, 1911 and the building was finally occupied by the first students on April 1, 1912. The new building , which was constructed by J.H. Davidson of Dorchester, provided the high school student body
with an assembly hall that could accommodate the whole school for the first time, as well as physical and chemistry laboratories.

Source: (visit link)

Today the old High School / Park Row Elementary School is now the Mansfield Town Hall. Based on the property records of Mansfield, they built a new elementary school in 1965. With that in mind, one could assume this building ceased being an educational facility and became the town hall. Across the street is the high school built in 1969 from the elementary school.
6 Park Row
Mansfield, MA