Basketball Courts at the Athletic Complex - Santee, South Carolina
17S E 547864 N 3703669
There are four goals on two full courts at the outdoor basketball facilities of the Athletic Complex in Santee, South Carolina.
Location: South Carolina, United States

There are four goals on two full courts enclosed by one fence at the unlit basketball facilities of the town's Athletic Complex in Santee, South Carolina.

The playing surface has white center court circles and outside boundary lines with blue three-point arcs and free throw lanes. Unpainted concrete surrounds and separates the courts. The rectangle metal backboards are white with orange hoops and white nylon nets. Perforated concentric squares define the shooters target on each goal. Support posts are installed at the north and south end lines. A pair of covered picnic benches is built into the space between the courts.

There are about three dozen spaces in the adjacent parking lot.

Full Court?: yes