Meanderi - Turku, Finland
EduCity alueen toisen kerroksen tasanteella oleva erikoinen taideteos. A special work of art on the plateau of the second floor of the EduCity area.
Location: Finland

[FIN] MEANDERI (pyörätelineillä) on KampusArt taidekilpailun voittanut työ. Se pystytettiin vuoden 2020 lopussa EduCityn yhden pääsisäänkäynnin eteen. Teoksen sanotaan olevan ylipikä polkupyöräteline joka on väännetty vuoristoratamaiseen solmuun.

Teos on Turun Teknologiakiinteistöt Oy:n pystyttämä.

(visit link)

[EN] MEANDERI (with bicycle rack) is a work that has won the KampusArt art competition. It was erected in late 2020 in front of one of EduCity’s main entrances. The work is said to be a superfluous bicycle rack twisted into a roller coaster-like knot.

The work was erected by Turku Teknologiakiinteistöt Oy.
Title: MEANDERI (pyörätelineillä)