Christelijk Gereformeerde Kerk - Rijnsaterwoude, NL
Dutch reformed church in the centre of the village of Rijnsaterwoude
Location: Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

van reliwiki.nl:

Aan de Herenweg 129 is zaterdag 7 juli 1951 een nieuwe Christelijk Gereformeerde Kerk in gebruik genomen met 96 zitplaatsen. Het blijkt dat dit kerkje in de plaats kwam van een oudere houten kerk die aan de Herenweg 84 stond. Die houten kerk, met 70 zitplaatsen, was al in 1886 gebouwd en in gebruik genomen.

De bakstenen kerk is in 1951 gebouwd naar ontwerp van W. Brouwer. Rond 1990 werd het interieur grotendeels vervangen, terwijl in 1990 een nieuw orgel werd geplaatst en ook daarbij aanpassingen werden uitgevoerd.

from reliwiki.nl:

On the Herenweg 129, a new Christian Reformed Church with 96 seats was put into use on Saturday 7 July 1951. It appears that this church replaced an older wooden church that stood at Herenweg 84. That wooden church, with 70 seats, had already been built and put into use in 1886.

The brick church was built in 1951 to a design by W. Brouwer. The interior was largely replaced around 1990, while a new organ was installed in 1990 and adjustments were also made.
Reformed or Congregational Denomination: Dutch reformed church

Status: Active House of Worship