Le Port de Courseulles-sur-Mer - Manche - Calvados - France
30U E 684457 N 5467692
[EN] Laid out at the mouth of the Seulles river, the port is located on a straight coast, with no anchorages. [FR] Aménagé sur l’embouchure de la rivière Seulles, le port est situé sur une côte droite, dépourvue de mouillages.
Location: Normandie, France

"The port of Courseulles-sur-mer is deeply rooted in the tradition of fishing and has about twenty boats of 8 to 12 meters (scallop, trawl, line).

A wide variety of fish, shellfish and crustaceans are landed throughout the year. Come and buy your fish, freshly caught by the sailors, every day on the 12 stalls located on the Quai des Alliés. "