Nedlagt jernbanebro i Dalum - Odense, Denmark
32U E 587461 N 6136517
Nedlagt jernbanebro i Odense-forstaden Dalum. Broen var tidligere en del af Odense-Nr Broby-Faaborg-jernbanen, der blev bygget i starten af 1900-tallet. Banen blev nedlagt i 22. maj 1954 og var 47 kilometer fra Fruens Bøge station til Faaborg.
Location: Denmark

Lige syd for jernbanebroen deler sporet sig i to sidespor, der løber til Dalum papirsfabrik. Papirsfabrikken er i disse år ved at blive revet ned.

English: Closed railway bridge in the Odense suburb of Dalum. The bridge was previously part of the Odense-Nr Broby-Faaborg railway, which was built at the beginning of the 20th century. The line was closed on 22 May 1954 and was 47 kilometers from Fruens Bøge station to Faaborg.

Just south of the railway bridge, the track divides into two siding that runs to the Dalum paper factory. The paper mill is being demolished these years.

The bridge is made of steel and wood. The support on each side made out of granite stone.

A small path goes across the bridge - popular for walking dogs etc.