Jerusalem Evangelical Lutheran Church - Baltimore MD
18S E 365459 N 4354715
The congregation was started by German immigrants who wanted to hear the Word of God in their own language and receive the Sacraments in their Lutheran tradition. Their cemetery is adjacent to the church.
Location: Maryland, United States

From their website:

"Jerusalem Evangelical Lutheran Church was founded in 1842. The congregation was started by German immigrants who wanted to hear the Word of God in their own language and receive the Sacraments in their Lutheran tradition.

Today we are a multi-racial and multi-ethnic congregation which serves its members, friends and neighborhood through spirited worship, Christian formation, and loving servanthood in our community.

JELC as it is fondly called, is a fellowship of God’s gathered people. Here we recognize the living Lord in the midst of His Church.

Food Pantry: JELC serves the surrounding community with a monthly food pantry on the 3rd Saturday of the month, along with larger pantries for Easter, Thanksgiving and Christmas.

NA groups: JELC offers 3 NA groups; Sunday evenings, Friday evenings, and a women’s group on Wednesday evenings."

The text on the Carter headstone (photo attached) is:
CARTER