UXBRIDGE (Town Hall) - Uxbridge MA
19T E 282542 N 4661492
Home sweet home. This is the town I live in. Supposedly, "a prominent center in the American Industrial Revolution" (wikipedia). We do have a ton of 19th century cloth mills in this town, with earliest one dating around 1821.

UXBRIDGE, 18.5 m. (town, alt. 259, pop. 6397, sett. 1662, incorp. 1727), called Wacantuck by the Indians, was another town of the Nipmuck Praying Indians. Agriculture was the main occupation of the first settlers until the abundant water-power led to the erection first of several small industrial plants and later of textile factories. The mills are locally owned and Uxbridge has had no serious industrial retrogression.

American-Guide-Series - Massachusetts: a Guide to its Places and People, p.605

Book: Massachusetts