Vous Etes Ici : Le Jardin du Tripot - Honfleur, France
31U E 299327 N 5477687
[EN] The indications "you are here" can be found on a sign in the center of the Tripot garden. [FR] Les indications "vous êtes ici" se trouve sur un panneau situé au centre du jardin du Tripot.
Location: Normandie, France

You will find on this panel, a plan of the Tripot garden, with explanations of the different places and the different statues that you can find in this garden.

Inaugurated in December 2013, this new space is an invitation to stroll, a haven of tranquility, in the heart of the historic center of Honfleur.

Combining history, culture and a walk along the water, with a zen side that inspires serenity.

Located on an arm of the Claire, the garden includes many promontories and viewpoints over the watercourse, which are maximally enhanced.

This 7,000m² urban park was designed and developed by the various municipal services: gardeners, masons, carpenters, electricians, etc. The technical service teams made sure to reuse the materials found on site to make the restorations, so the low walls retain their appearance. vestige.

Indeed during the renovation, vestiges of the old tanneries were brought to light. This activity was installed at this location to take advantage of the two rivers.

You can now admire the dyer tanks and a whole network of canals in the garden.