San Diego Union Printing Office - San Diego, CA
11S E 481621 N 3624005
A historic building that was built on the East Coast and reassembled here in Old Town. It was here that the San Diego Union newspaper was originally printed from. Today, the building has been converted into a museum.

Taken from the NRHP nomination form, "Built circa 1850*3. On this site, the little frame building (which may have been moved from an earlier location) first was an outbuilding of the Altamirano family then occupying the Pedrorena Adobe next door. In 1868 the San Diego Union newspaper began publication here, continuing at this location for two years. Restored, 1967, and houses the San Diego Union Museum."
Address::
2616 San Diego Ave San Diego, CA 92110 United States