Cambria Pub and Steakhouse - Cambria, CA
A pub in Cambria, CA.

"Located in the historic East Village of Cambria, our menu is contemporary and dedicated to fresh and seasonal quality food served in a casual, upbeat atmosphere. Our 4,000-square-foot, two-story eatery includes several distinct dining experiences.

The upstairs dining room is tastefully decorated with Central Coast art and is comfortable and inviting. The downstairs pub-style dining around the bar offers a more casual experience. We also offer a pet-friendly outdoor patio overlooking the Cambria Historical Museum and Gardens. Our full bar serves a wide range of cocktails, local beer, and wine." (visit link)
Real Ale: yes

Bar Food Available: yes