Mesa Power - Mesa, AZ
12S E 422674 N 3697645
This pair of artistically decorated utility boxes is on the northwest corner of Main and Center in historic downtown Mesa, Arizona.
Location: Arizona, United States

You'll find these two artistically decorated utility boxes on the northwest corner of Main and Center in historic downtown Mesa. The smaller of the two (to the south) is blue, with abstract art and the word MESA. It is decorated on the front and on both sides; the top is not decorated. The larger is bright yellow and depicts a pair of AC plugs and an outlet. The front and sides carry the artwork; the top is (again) not decorated.
Name of Artist: Unknown

Title of the Art: Unknown