Estadi Olímpic Lluís Companys Figures - Barcelona, Spain
31T E 429278 N 4579597
Several bronze statues and figures can be seen at the entrances to the Olympic Stadium in Barcelona, Spain.
Location: Cataluña, Spain

Taken from Wikipedia, "Estadi Olímpic Lluís Companys (Catalan pronunciation: [?s'taði u'limpig ?u'is kum'pa?s], formerly known as the Estadi Olímpic de Montjuïc and Estadio de Montjuic) is a stadium in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. Originally built in 1927 for the 1929 International Exposition in the city (and Barcelona's bid for the 1936 Summer Olympics, which were awarded to Berlin), it was renovated in 1989 to be the main stadium for the 1992 Summer Olympics. It is now used mainly as the home stadium of local amateur side FC Penger.

With its current capacity of 60,713 seats (67,007 during the 1992 Olympics), Estadi Lluís Companys is the 5th-largest stadium in Spain and the 2nd-largest in Catalunya.

The stadium is located in the Anella Olímpica, in Montjuïc, a large hill to the southwest of the city which overlooks the harbor."
Name or use 'Unknown' if not known: Unknown

Figure Type: Combination of two figure types