Flaggenmast der Bonner Ruder-Gesellschaft - Bonn-Beuel, Germany
32U E 367540 N 5621072
DE: Flaggenmast am Bootshaus der Bonner Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V. am Beueler Rheinufer. EN: Flagpole at the boathouse of the Bonner Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V. on the Rhine in Beuel.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Die Bonner Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V. geht auf den "Bonner Wassersport-Verein 1919" zurück, der im März 1919, kurz nach dem Ende des 1. Weltkrieges gegründet wurde. Das Bootshaus und Vereinsheim des Ruderclubs liegt in Beuel direkt am Rhein. Über den Räumen des Vereins befindet sich das Café-Restaurant "Haus am Rhein".

Auf dem Gelände vor dem Bootshaus, direkt am Fuß- und Radweg, steht ein typischer nautischer Flaggenmast. Er wird vom Ruderclub gepflegt und trägt auch dessen Wappen als oberste Flagge.
The rowing club Bonner Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V. goes back to the "Bonner Wassersport-Verein 1919", which was founded in March 1919, shortly after the end of World War I. The boathouse and club house of the rowing club is located in Beuel directly on the banks of the river Rhine. Above the association's premises the café-restaurant "Haus am Rhein" is located.

On the area in front of the boathouse, directly on the footpath and bike path, there is a typical nautical flagpole. It is maintained by the rowing club and also bears its coat of arms as the top flag.
More Information / Weblinks Website Bonner Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V.
List the flags being flown at the time your photo was taken: