Broad Avenue Presbyterian-Bell Tower, Altoona, Pennsylvania
Historic Church located in the Broad Avenue Historic District of Altoona, Pennsylvania

Taken from LivingPlaces.co., "Broad Avenue Presbyterian, at 24th Street, is executed in the Late Gothic Revival style and dates from ca. 1895. It has a rock-faced sandstone exterior and is accented by attached stone buttresses and Gothic windows with stained glass. Recessed back from the avenue is a square tower element that is capped by a steep flaring pyramidal roof crowned with an elaborate finial. It has three lower stories, each accented by progressively smaller and more numerous Gothic arched openings. Its lowest floor features a broad Gothic opening containing the main entrance."
Address of Tower:
2400 Broad Avenue