Former Oliver Firehall - Oliver, British Columbia
11U E 314171 N 5450774
The Former Oliver Firehall - Pappa's Firehall Bistro is on Main Street and at the corner of Fairview Road.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

Oliver Firehall

The Old Oliver Firehall was built for Oliver’s Volunteer Fire Department in 1948. The Oliver firefighters built a new fire station in 2000, and the Oliver Firehall was purchased and renovated in 2003, becoming the Wine Country Welcome Centre and Toasted Oak Wine Bar & Grill.

Though the old Oliver Firehall has transformed itself several times the original roll-up doors which were used to accommodate the fire trucks still remain. Outdoor seating was added as well additional outdoor seating down stairs.
Pappa's Firehall Bistro

Offers in-house dinning and is family friendly and Pappa's Firehall Bistro offers a wide range of menu options:
Appetizers and Tappas
Soup and Salads