Eva Butler - Greenleaf Cemetery - Brownwood, TX
14R E 500136 N 3507840
A broken column monument marks the final resting place of Eva Butler in historic Greenleaf Cemetery, Brownwood, TX.

This monument is entirely of marble, sculpted in such a way that the column stands upon a "rock" base, with a rose complementing the inscription scroll, and a wreath of flowers around the top. Note the screw holding the inscription scroll in place.

Be sure to pay your respects to author, Robert E. Howard, whose final resting place you'll pass as you make your way to this end of the cemetery.

Headstone/Monument Text:
Eva