Caesar Forman Healing Center - Cassadaga, Florida, USA
A octagon shaped building located in the historic district of Cassadaga, Florida.

Located in the ‘Southern Cassadaga Spiritualist Camp Historic District’ in Cassadaga, Florida is the Caesar Forman Healing Center. This center is located in the only octagonal structure in the historic district and is listed as a NRHP contributing building. Built in 1925 it was formerly an open gazebo. Later it was enclosed with plywood siding and given a door and awning windows. It is located just north of the Colby Memorial Temple.

This building is one of 78 contributing buildings as part of the Southern Cassadaga Spiritualist Camp Historic District. (visit link)

For more information on the Caesar Forman Healing Center visit: (visit link)