Elks Lodge #1987 - Fayetteville, AR
They have their own pool, and their own fishing pond.
Location: Arkansas, United States

County of lodge: Washington County
Location of lodge: N. Crossover Rd. (AR-265) & Zion Rd. (CR-92), NE of Fayetteville

"The Lodge was built in 1993. The facility covers 7500 square feet and features a full service dining room and bar staffed with paid employees, not volunteer members. While membership in many Lodges across the United States has declined, our membership has grown from 227 in 1993 to around 1200 today. A partial listing of Member Benefits is listed below." ~ Elks Lodge #1987

"The Fayetteville-Springdale Arkansas, Lodge, which is located northeast of downtown Fayetteville and south of Springdale, has been an important pat of its community since it was founded in 1956. Among its founding members were businessmen whose companies have had a national impact, including Don Tyson, the founder of Tysons Foods, and J. B. Hunt, who created the national transportation and logistics company that bears his name. Today, the lodge is more than one thousand members strong and growing. The lodge's well-appointed building, which features two swimming pools, and attractive patio, and a large yard with a pond, has become a focal point for regular social events. However, it is neither the lodge building nor the lodge's convivial atmosphere that has made it an All-American Lodge for the 2019-2020 lodge year. The Fayetteville-Springdale Lodge has received this honor as a result of its members' strong charitable support for veterans, children, and other member of the community." ~ Tom Scudder.

Physical Address:
4444 N Crossover Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72703