Baltimore City College - Baltimore MD
18S E 362405 N 4354102
Baltimore City College, known colloquially as City, City College, and B.C.C. The main campus building is constructed of granite and limestone in a Collegiate Gothic architectural style and features a 200-foot-tall Gothic tower.
Location: Maryland, United States

From Wikipedia in part:

"Baltimore City College, known colloquially as City, City College, and B.C.C. is a public exam college preparatory school located in Baltimore, Maryland with a liberal arts focus and selective admissions criteria. Opened in October 1839 as "The High School", B.C.C. is the third oldest active public high school in the United States. Baltimore City College is an International Baccalaureate World School at which students in the 9th and 10th grades participate in the IB Middle Years Programme while students in the 11th and 12th grades participate in the IB Diploma Programme. The school is situated on a 38 acres (0.15 km2) hill-top campus located in the Coldstream-Homestead-Montebello neighborhood in Northeast Baltimore. The main campus building is constructed of granite and limestone in a Collegiate Gothic architectural style and features a 200-foot-tall Gothic tower and is designated a National Historic Landmark."
Baltimore, MD USA

County / Borough / Parish: Baltimore City