E-Bike Charger - Orvelte NL
E-Bike Charger located at Dorpsstraat in Orvelte, The Netherlands.
Location: Drenthe, Netherlands

2 E-Bikes can be charged simultaneously.

In addition to two sockets for e-bikes of 230 Volts, there are also two sockets with USB connection on this charging station.

The charger is equipped with solar panels and a button so that charging takes 1 hour per turn.
Charging is free of charge.

The village of Orvelte is freely accessible throughout the year except on a number of theme days. Some attractions, exhibitions and demonstrations require an entrance fee.

The website of Orvelte (visit link) writes:

'Orvelte is one of the most beautiful villages in the Netherlands (according to readers of the ANWB Kampioen). Orvelte is an ancient esdorp that was founded in the 10th century. The monumental farms and the streets, with cobblestones and old bricks, give the village a unique atmosphere. Visit Orvelte and discover the story of the #OERDORP of Drenthe.'
Dorpsstraat in Orvelte, The Netherlands.

Free or Fee ?: Free