1910 - Stadthaus Heinrich-Esser-Straße 30 - Brühl, NRW, Germany
32U E 352394 N 5633234
DE: Das Stadthaus in der Heinrich-Esser-Straße 30 wurde 1910 errichtet. EN: The town house at Heinrich-Esser-Straße 30 was built in 1910.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

DE: In den angedeuteten Giebel über dem Eingang des zweigeschossigen Stadthauses in der Heinrich-Esser-Straße 30 in Brühl wurde die Jahreszahl 1910 eingearbeitet. Die umgebenden Ornamente sind vom Jugendstil geprägt, auf einem flachen, dunkelgrauen Hintergrund sitzt die Jahreszahl in der Farbe des restlichen Hauses.

EN: The year 1910 was incorporated into the indicated gable above the entrance of the two-story town house at Heinrich-Esser-Straße 30 in Brühl. The surrounding ornaments are shaped by Art Nouveau, on a flat, dark gray background the year is in the same color as the rest of the house.
Year of construction: 1910