Rafters B&B - Hermann, MO
Entrance on the side, and rooms above the Cigar Store

County of B&B: Gasconade County
Location of B&B: E. 3rd St. & Schiller St., SW corner, Hermann
Architectural Style: Commercial Vernacular

"The 3-story, brick building which houses The Rafters B&B was built in 1869, and is listed on the National Historical Register.

"We take great gratification in the stewardship of a piece of history such as this building, and strive to make your experience here a delight!

~Things to Know~

"The Rafters is within walking distance of the Amtrak station, trolley stops, wineries, shops, antiques, museums, restaurants, and the beer garden during Oktoberfest.
There is a private entrance for our B&B guests located off of 3rd Street.

~Room Rates~

"Continental Breakfast items are automatically included in the room rate. Hot Breakfast options are available for an additional cost (see the Special Extras page for details).

"The only times we require a two-night minimum are during MaiFest and Leaf Watching/Oktoberfest Season (Sept. 15-Nov. 15).

*Please note: Guests must be 21+ years of age, and able to walk up stairs to the second and third floors to access the rooms--there is not an elevator. " ~ The Rafters B&B

Name: The Rafters B&B

301 Schiller Street Hermann, MO 65041

Phone Number: 573-486-2035

Proprietor/Owner: Colleen M.

Dates/Seasons Open: 24/7

Number of Rooms: 3

Geographical Setting: Small Town/Village

Special Features: Each bathroom has many amenities, such as makeup wipes, hair dryers, shampoo & body wash. And each room offers individual Heat/AC systems, a TV enabled with Roku, as well as plenty of electric plugs for those must-have electronics

Languages Spoken: English

Area Attractions:
The Rafters B&B is located in the Historic District of Downtown Hermann, at the corner of 3rd Street and Schiller Street. Just steps away from dining, museums, trolley stops, antique shops, and all that Hermann has to offer!