Cyklistický rozcestník - Tuchomerice, Za kostelem - Czechia
33U E 449532 N 5553790
[CZ] Cyklistický rozcestník u silnicní križovatky v obci Tuchomerice, okres Praha-západ [ENG] Bicycle direction and distance arrows at the road junction in the village of Tuchomerice, Prague-West district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ] Cyklotrasa 0078 spojuje Prahu s obcí Okor severne od mesta. Délka trasy je 21 km. Cyklotrasa 8100 “Pražské kolo” je okružní cyklotrasou kolem Prahy, z vetší cásti po území Stredoceského kraje. Délka trasy je 131 km.

[ENG] Cycle route 0078 connects Prague with the village of Okor north of the capital city. The length of the route is 21 km. Cycle route 8100 “The Prague Circle” goes around Prague, most in the territory of the Central Bohemia Region. The Prague Circle is a 131-km-long (80-mile-long) route, in the terrain is marked with number 8100, in Prague 8100 or A50.
Historic significance:
[CZ] Šipka cyklotrasy č. 8100 má datování 08/2016. Šipka cyklotrasy č. 0078 má datování 07/2016. [ENG] The arrow of the cycle route No. 8100 is dated 08/2016. The arrow of the cycle route No. 0078 is dated 07/2016.

Location nearest to where you live now:
Kněževes