Old Town Square - Warsaw, Poland
Live stream from the Old Town Square in Warsaw
Location: Mazowieckie, Poland

Serce Starego Miasta czyli Rynek, uksztaltowal sie na przelomie XIII i XIV wieku i ma wymiary 73x90 metrów. W centralnym punkcie rynku znajduje sie symbol stolicy, czyli Warszawska Syrenka (visit link). Z rynku odchodzi osiem ulic (po dwie z kazdego rogu): Celna, Jezuicka, Kamienne Schodki, Krzywe Kolo, Nowomiejska, Waski Dunaj, Zapiecek i Swietojanska.
Ze wzgledu na ulokowanie kamery po zachodnio-pólnocnej stronie rynku, obejmuje ona swoim polem widzenia centralna i wschodnio-poludniowa czesc, wraz z wlotami ulic Swietojanskiej / Zapiecek oraz Celnej / Jezuickiej. Logujac waymarka, najlepiej zaznacz na zdjeciu, która postac przedstawia Twoja sylwetke :)

The heart of the Old Town – The Market Square, was formed at the turn of the 13th and 14th century and has dimensions of 73x90 meters. In the central point of the Market Square is the main symbol of the capital city, the Warsaw Mermaid (visit link). Eight streets (two from each corner) leave the square: Celna, Jezuicka, Kamienne Schodki, Krzywe Kolo, Nowomiejska, Waski Dunaj, Zapiecek and Swietojanska.
Due to the location of the camera on the west-north side of the marketplace, it covers the central and east-south parts, with the inlets of Swietojanska / Zapiecek and Celna / Jezuicka streets. When logging this waymark, it would be the best to mark which person on the photo / screenshot is you :)

Public or Private?: Public