Kiddington Hall Dovecote - Oxfordshire, UK
Dovecote in the grounds of Kiddington Hall, accessable on public footpaths.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

Kiddington Hall sits in 75 hectares of grounds originally landscaped by Lancelot "Capability" Brown in the mid 18th Century. The grounds include formal gardens, parkland, diverted river course, Church and Dovecote.

The Dovecote lies to the north west of the manor house, initially hidden from view if approaching from Kiddington. The structure is now a grade 2 listed building. According to the listing it probably dates from the 17th century with 19th century modifications. Constructed from limestone blocks with a conical slate roof and topped by a square house with three dove holes in each side. It looks to be unused at present.

A public footpath leads through the grounds from Kiddington and passes with a few meters of the dovecote.
(If known) Approximately how many pigeonholes in the dovecote?: 12