Dudley Hill Grammar and Primary School - Dudley MA
19T E 257460 N 4658986
Dudley Hill Grammar and Primary School built in 1892 is a one-story Romanesque brick school building was gifted to the Town of Dudley by Hezekiah Conant.

Dudley Hill Grammar and Primary School (1892, DUD.57, 133 Center Road, Contributing). is a one-story Romanesque brick school building was gifted to the Town of Dudley by Hezekiah Conant and designed by architect Charles F. Wilcox of Providence.

Source: (visit link)

The Dr. Ouincy H. Merrill Health Services Center was originally built and used as a school by the Town of Dudley, It currently houses the infirmary and some classrooms for Nichols College, Stylistically it can be described as an eclectic Victorian institutional structure combining Gothic Oueen Anne and Romanesque Revival characteristics.

Public/Private: Private

Tours Available?: Don't Know