Mairie Vignec, France
31T E 280638 N 4744739
the town hall is just in front of the Saint Pierre church. la mairie est juste en face de l'église Saint Pierre.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

En
the Municipality Wikipedia Town Hall:

The commune of Vignec is located in the Hautes-Pyrénées, at an altitude of 820 m in the Aure Valley, about 20 km from the border with Spain, and has 212 inhabitants.

The area of ??Vignec is 642 hectares (6.42 km2) with a minimum altitude of 797 meters and a maximum of 2530 meters. The citizens of Vignec are appointed: Vignecois et les Vignecoises. Vignec (65170) is attached to the Community of Communes Aure Louron.

The territory of the municipality is divided into two excluded parts: to the north-east the village of Vignec proper, and to the south-west the Soum de Matte exclave, separated by the locality of La Cabane and the station of Pla from Adet. The latter have been part of the administrative territory of the Municipality of Saint Lary Soulan since January 01, 1964, with a view to developing the winter sports resort.

The Soum de Matte slave in the territory of Vignec however includes the "hamlet of Adet" contiguous with the Pla d´Adet resort, as well as the entire eastern part of the ski area (and its ski lifts).

The commune of Vignec borders on the villages of Saint-Lary Soulan and Vielle Aure.

the Building the building is in the style of a small chalet in the region. but it must be more recent because it is not in stone. it is concrete. It must date from the middle of the 20th century.

Fr
la Commune Wikipedia Mairie:

La commune de Vignec est située dans les Hautes-Pyrénées, à 820 m d’altitude en Vallée d’Aure, à environ 20 km de la frontière avec l’Espagne et compte 212 habitants.

La superficie de Vignec est de 642 hectares (6.42 km2) avec une altitude minimum de 797 mètres et un maximum de 2530 mètres. Les citoyens de Vignec sont nommés les Vignecois et les Vignecoises. Vignec (65170) est rattachée à la Communauté de Communes Aure Louron.

Le territoire de la commune est coupé en deux parties exclavées : au nord-est le village de Vignec proprement dit, et au sud-ouest l’exclave de Soum de Matte, séparée par le lieu-dit de la Cabane et la station du Pla d’Adet. Ces dernières font parties du territoire administratif de la Commune de Saint Lary Soulan depuis le 01 janvier 1964, en vue d’aménager la station de sports d’hiver.

L’exclave de Soum de Matte dans le territoire de Vignec comprend toutefois le « hameau d’Adet » contigu avec la station du Pla d’Adet, ainsi que toute la partie orientale du domaine skiable (et ses remontées mécaniques).

La commune de Vignec est limitrophe aux villages de Saint-Lary Soulan et de Vielle Aure.

le Batiment le batiment est dans le style des petit chalet de la région. mais il doit etre plus recent car il n'est pas en pierre. il est en béton. Il doit dater du milieu du XXeme.

Name: Vignec

le Village