1754 - St. Paul - Hodkovice nad Mohelkou, Czech Republic
A chronogram on the pedestal of the statue of St. Paul
Location: Liberecký kraj, Czechia

The chronogram is located on the sandstone pedestal. The Roman numerals of chronogram are larger than the other letters and are not color-coded from the rest of the text.

The year 1754 from the chronogram referring to erection of the statue.

The chronogram:
VotIs DIVe tVos stIpato paVLe CLIentes eX MerItIsqVe tVIs gratIa proVenIat // 1754
CZ: Modlitbami, svatý, své, obklopuj, Pavle, chránence a ze zásluh tvých prízen at prichází

Note:
the second word of chronogram probably should be 'DIVe' not 'LIVe'

Paul the Apostle, commonly known as Saint Paul, and also known by his native name Saul of Tarsus, was an apostle (though not one of the Twelve Apostles) who taught the gospel of the Christ to the first century world. Paul was likely born between the years of 5 BC and 5 AD. He is generally considered one of the most important figures of the Apostolic Age. In the mid-30s to the mid-50s AD, he founded several churches in Asia Minor and Europe. Paul took advantage of his status as both a Jew and a Roman citizen to minister to both Jewish and Roman audiences.

According to writings in the New Testament, prior to his conversion, Paul was dedicated to persecuting the early disciples of Jesus in the area of Jerusalem. In the narrative of the Acts of the Apostles (often referred to simply as Acts), Paul was traveling on the road from Jerusalem to Damascus on a mission to "arrest them and bring them back to Jerusalem" when the resurrected Jesus appeared to him in a great light. He was struck blind but, after three days, his sight was restored by Ananias of Damascus, and Paul began to preach that Jesus of Nazareth is the Jewish Messiah and the Son of God. Approximately half of the book of Acts deals with Paul's life and works.
Today, Paul's epistles continue to be vital roots of the theology, worship, and pastoral life in the Catholic and Protestant traditions of the West, and the Orthodox traditions of the East.

The New Testament does not say when or how Paul died. The date of Paul's death is believed to have occurred after the Great Fire of Rome in July 64, but before the last year of Nero's reign, in 68.

Source and more information: (visit link)
Type of numerals used: Roman

Text of the original chronogram: VotIs DIVe tVos stIpato paVLe CLIentes eX MerItIsqVe tVIs gratIa proVenIat

Pure chronogram?: yes

Natural chronogram?: no