West Boylston Odd Fellows Temple - West Boylston MA
19T E 270797 N 4694023
The building was probably built in the 1880s, at a location almost exactly opposite the Stone Church.

The building was probably built in the 1880s, at a location almost exactly opposite the Stone Church, for the Independent Order of Odd Fellows. With the taking of the property by the Metropolitan Water Board for the Wachusett Reservoir, the building was moved to its present site about 1904.

The two story hipped-roof center-entrance masonic hall, erected on a brick foundation. Most of its distinguishing characteristics are concealed by modern sheathing.

Location Details:

Date of construction: 1880's