Übernachten (stay the night) - Hermann, MO
15S E 636052 N 4285234
The right side, 215 store front address, was once a bicycle shop...is is since closed. The left side, 213 address, and the building next door (213A) is now a B&B.

County of house: Gasconade County
Location of house: Schiller St. & E. 3rd St., NE corner, Hermann
Built: 1859
Architectural Style: Commercial Vernacular
Phone: 573-488-2010

"From the first time we visited Hermann, it felt like home. We instantly fell in love with the history, traditions, delightful people, and amazing architecture. We knew this is where we were going to put down roots.

"In 2019, we acquired the historic property, built in 1848 that originally housed a pharmacy, office, and private home of Dr. August Nasse and wife, Matilde Wundermann Nasse. It will take several years to bring it back to its full potential. There are many exciting things still coming and will open as we complete each segment… a little at a time.

"This is a special place that needs to be shared! We invite you to help us fill it with many new happy memories. Come visit us, say hello, visit our micro-gift shop and tasting room, and of course Übernachten (stay the night) in our guest suite." ~ Übernachten

Name: Übernachten Stay the Night

213A, 213 Schiller St., Hermann, MO 65041

Phone Number: 573-488-2010

Dates/Seasons Open: 24/7

Number of Rooms: 2

Geographical Setting: Small Town/Village

Languages Spoken: English

Area Attractions:
Within walking distance to restaurants, one-of-a-kind shops, local museums, award-winning wineries, and the Amtrak station. The Hermann Trolley is available to pick you up at our door and provide worry-free transportation to and from area wineries during your stay.