Fressnapf - Brühl, NRW, Germany
32U E 353747 N 5633335
DE: Diese Filiale von "Fressnapf" befindet sich in Brühl-Ost an der Lise-Meitner-Straße. EN: This "Fressnapf" (feeding bowl) branch is located in Brühl-Ost on Lise-Meitner-Straße.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

DE: Die Unternehmenskette "Fressnapf" ist ein Franchise für Fachmärkte für Heimtierbedarf mit Sitz in Krefeld. Seit der Gründung des Unternehmens Anfang der 1990er wurden europaweit etwa 1650 Märkte errichtet.

Diese Filiale befindet sich in der Lise-Meitner-Straße 10 in Brühl. Auf einer Verkaufsfläche von etwa 830 qm werden Futter- und Hygieneartikel, Tierspielzeug und weiteres für die verschiedenen Haustierarten sowie Beratung angeboten.

Quelle: Fressnapf (deutsche Wikipedia)

EN: The company chain "Fressnapf" (feeding bowl) is a franchise for specialist stores for pet supplies based in Krefeld. Since the company was founded in the early 1990s, around 1650 stores have been set up across Europe.

This branch is located at Lise-Meitner-Straße 10 in Brühl. On a sales area of around 830 square meters, food and hygiene items, animal toys and more for the various types of pets as well as advice are offered.

Source: Fressnapf (German Wikipedia)

Is this an Independent Store or Part of a Chain?: Chain Store