St Michael's church - Whichford, Warwickshire
Anglican church of St Michael, Whichford.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

"St Michael’s church in the middle of Whichford is a beautiful Grade I Listed church of Norman origin, situated on the north Cotswolds. Its fine clerestory windows and medieval tombs in the Chancel are testimony to its rich patronage over the centuries. The Norman de Mohuns gave it some of its finest architectural features, and their chantry chapel is associated with the south side of the church. The picturesque churchyard is to this day an open place of burial for the local community. It contains carved headstones of great beauty, and dating from the 17th century."

SOURCE - (visit link)

Part of a Benefice of 7 rural churches, sharing services with each other. Services in St Michael’s are well-attended and have their own character.

Holy Communion, according to the Book of Common Prayer, is celebrated on the second Sunday of each month at 9.00 am.
Sung Morning Prayer (BCP) takes place on the 1st Sunday of every month at 10.30.
Active Church: Yes