Highgate Veterinary Clinic - Kendal, Cumbria, UK.
Highgate Veterinary Clinic is located on Highgate in the centre of Kendal.
Location: North West England, United Kingdom

Highgate Veterinary Clinic is a general vets practice founded in 1949 and located on Highgate in the town of Kendal.

The following information is given on their website;
"Highgate Veterinary Clinic in Kendal town centre offers a complete healthcare service, exclusively for pets in the South Lakes. Our friendly team provides a modern, professional and personal service with fantastic consistency of care for you and your pets. In fact, everything from Puppy Parties to complex surgery – all given with easy to understand, up-to-date information and advice.

We offer appointments throughout the day and evening on weekdays and offer both urgent and routine consultations on Saturday mornings. The evening, weekend and emergency services are provided at 173 Highgate."
SOURCE: (visit link)

173 Highgate, Kendal, Cumbria, UK. LA9 4EN