Mount Bryan CPA, SA, 5418
A CPA in a small country community
Location: South Australia, Australia

Mount Bryan (932 m), the highest point in the Mount Lofty Ranges, is high enough to have the occasional snow cover. It was first sighted by Governor Gawler and Captain Sturt on 11 December 1839. Gawler named it Mount Bryan, after Henry Bryan who was a member of the party. The townsite is just inside the Goyder Line was once a stop on the railway between Burra and Terowie but all that remains now are a few houses and the pub which also serves as the CPA which is open for basic postal needs weekdays between 9.00 and 10.00 each morning
State/Territory: SA

Post Boxes: No