Rentamt - Bassenheim, RP, Germany
Rentamt am Walpot-Platz 9 in Bassenheim.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

[DE] "Rentamt von 1875

Erbaut von Abraham Freiherr von Oppenheim nach Plänen des kaiserlichen Berliner Dombaumeisters Julius Carl Raschdorff. 1910 von dem Gesandten des Deutschen Reiches, Julius Freiherr von Waldthausen, erworben und seit dem Sitz der Verwaltung des Rittergutes Bassenheim."

Informationsschild

[EN] "Pension Office of 1875

Built by Abraham Freiherr von Oppenheim according to the plans of the imperial Berlin Cathedral master builder Julius Carl Raschdorff. Acquired in 1910 by the envoy of the German Reich, Julius Freiherr von Waldthausen, and since the seat of the administration of the Bassenheim manor".

Information sign
Group that erected the marker: Town Bassenheim