Trinity Lutheran Church - New Haven, MO
Originally in town, moved out to the highway with this fancy new building...

County of church: Franklin County
Location of church: MO Hwy 100, just E. of Sunset Lane, New Haven
Pastor: Vacant

The original church and some history can be found at the waymark: Old Trinity Church

"We are a congregation of The Lutheran Church—Missouri Synod located on Highway 100 in New Haven, MO.

"At Trinity, we teach the historic Christian faith according to the Lutheran Confession, and apply those teachings in worship that reaches back to the earliest days of the Christian Church, while also looking ahead to the eternal worship of heaven.

"Everything we do and say as a congregation is ordered around our life together in Jesus Christ, the Son of God, who became flesh in order to suffer and die for sinners so that we might be reconciled with God." ~ Trinity Lutheran Church

Active Church: Yes

School on property: No