Feuerwehr der Stadt Brühl
32U E 353998 N 5632909
DE: Die Hauptwache der Feuerwehr der Stadt Brühl. EN: The main station of the fire brigade in Brühl.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

DE: Die Hauptwache der 1876 gegründeten Feuerwehr der Stadt Brühl liegt an der Rheinstraße im Stadtteil Brühl-Ost. In der Feuerwache waren zum 31. Dezember 2018 insgesamt 58 hauptamtliche und 105 freiwillige Feuerwehrmänner sowie 8 Rettungssanitäter beschäftigt.

Der Feuerwehr stehen fünf Löschgruppenfahrzeuge, ein Tanklöschzug, ein Rüstfahrzeug, eine Drehleiter, ein Einsatzleitungsfahrzeug, diverse PKW, ein Krad und ein Rettungsboot mit Aussenbordmotor zur Verfügung. Für den Rettungsdienst sind fünf Rettungswagen und ein Notarzt-Fahrzeug vorhanden.

EN: The main station of the fire brigade of the city of Brühl, founded in 1876, is located on Rheinstrasse in the Brühl-Ost district. As of December 31, 2018, a total of 58 full-time and 105 voluntary firefighters and 8 paramedics were employed in the fire station.

The fire brigade has five fire fighting vehicles, a tank truck, a rescue vehicle, a turntable ladder, a command vehicle, various cars, a motorcycle and a lifeboat with an outboard motor. There are five ambulances and one other vehicle for the rescue service.
Paid or Volunteer: Part Paid / Part Volunteer

EMS Involvement: no