Stevens Linen Works - Dudley MA
19T E 260879 N 4659390
Stevens Linen Mill, built in the 1860s by Henry Hale Stevens and operated into the mid-20th century. Today the various buildings making up the complex are occupied by small businesses and plans for residential apartments.

The Stevens Linen Works Historic District encompasses a 19th-century factory complex associated with the manufacturing of linen and flax fabric in Dudley, Massachusetts. Its centerpiece is the Stevens Linen Mill, built in the 1860s by Henry Hale Stevens and operated into the mid-20th century. The mill is a large granite U-shaped building, five stories high, with two seven-story towers at the corners of the U. The complex includes ten buildings in all, as well as a mill pond and dam.

Source: (visit link)

Today the various buildings making up the complex are occupied by small businesses. There are plans to also convert part of the complex into residential property, primarily in the actual Stevens Mill.
Address::
8-10 Mill Street, 2 West Main Street, 2 Curfew Lane, Ardlock Place