Vakgarage - Alphen aan den Rijn, the Netherlands
Flag of the Vakgarage brand, a chain of garages in the Netherlands
Location: Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

van vakgarage.nl:

Vakgarage staat voor kwaliteit en betaalbaar autorijden en is de enige écht onafhankelijke garageformule in Nederland. Met 325 Vakgarages in heel Nederland bent u verzekerd van een Vakgarage bij u in de buurt, voor onderhoud en bijvoorbeeld de bandenwissel. De Vakgarage organisatie is in 1991 ontstaan op initiatief van een grossiersgroep in samenwerking met een importeur. Het was de eerste franchiseformule voor de betere merkonafhankelijke autobedrijven in Nederland. In 1999 is Vakgarage onafhankelijk geworden van grossiers en importeur. Het is sindsdien de enige onafhankelijke franchiseformule voor garagebedrijven!

Deze vlag hangt bij de Vakgarage Middelwout in Alphen aan den Rijn.

from vakgarage.nl:

Vakgarage stands for quality and affordable driving and is the only truly independent garage formula in the Netherlands. With 325 Vakgarages throughout the Netherlands, you are assured of a Vakgarage in your area, for maintenance and, for example, the tire change. The Vakgarage organization was founded in 1991 on the initiative of a wholesale group in collaboration with an importer. It was the first franchise formula for the better brand-independent car companies in the Netherlands. In 1999, Vakgarage became independent of wholesalers and importer. It has since become the only independent garage franchise formula!

This flag hangs at the Middelwout Vakgarage in Alphen aan den Rijn.
Name of Organization: Stichting Vakgarage