Water tower of Zeist (NL)
Watertower in the center of Zeist
Location: Utrecht, Netherlands

De watertoren in Zeist is gebouwd in 1896 in opdracht van de Utrechtse Waterleiding Maatschappij voor 28.786 gulden en kenmerkt zich door neorenaissancestijl-invloeden. De watertoren heeft een puntdak, staat aan de Bergweg en heeft een hoogte van 37,50 meter. De watertorens in Utrecht (Lauwerhof, 1896) en Baarn (1903) van de Utrechtse Waterleiding Maatschappij hebben een soortgelijke architectuur als deze watertoren.

Google translation:
The water tower in Zeist was built in 1896 by order of the Utrechtse Waterleiding Maatschappij for 28,786 guilders and is characterized by neo-Renaissance style influences. The water tower has a pointed roof, is located on the Bergweg and has a height of 37.50 meters. The water towers in Utrecht (Lauwerhof, 1896) and Baarn (1903) of the Utrechtse Waterleiding Maatschappij have a similar architecture to this water tower.