Lincoln Under Fire at Fort Stevens - Washington D.C.
18S E 324198 N 4314797
Lincoln Under Fire at Fort Stevens July 12, 1864 Erected 1920 by The Associated Survivors Sixth Army Corps, Washington, D.C.
Location: District of Columbia, United States

LOCATION: Marker is in Brightwood in Washington, District of Columbia. Marker can be reached from 13th Street Northwest north of Fort Stevens Drive Northwest, on the right when traveling north. It is located within the reconstructed Fort Stevens just to the north of the flag pole. Marker is at or near this postal address: 6001 13th Street Northwest, Washington DC 20011, United States of America.

Terrain Rating: