Crane Bridge - Crane Street, Salisbury, UK
30U E 584116 N 5658042
The Grade I listed Crane Bridge crosses the River Avon in Salisbury. The bridge carries vehicular and pedestrian traffic and connects Crane Street with Cranebridge Road. The bridge is built from stone and has four arches.
Location: Southern England, United Kingdom

As mentioned in the short description, the bridge is Grade I listed with the entry at the Historic England website advising:

Built 1594 Crane Bridge. Stone, 4 splayed arches with projecting keystones and 4 cut-waters. To the east of the bridge there is a smaller and lower archway. Plain stone parapet. The south side of the bridge taken dour in 1898 and re-erected farther out.
Physical Location (city, county, etc.): Salisbiry

Road, Highway, Street, etc.: Crane Street