Times Square Clock - Fort Myers Beach, Florida, USA
A town clock located at Fort Myers Beach, Florida.

Located on the north end of Estero Island in Times Square is the town clock of Fort Myers Beach. Times Square is considered the heart of Fort Myers Beach due to its location at the beginning of the famous Fort Myers Beach pier and the intersections of Old San Carlos Blvd and Estero Blvd. Unlike the rest of the island with its quiet, laid back environment Time Square is bustling with shops, restaurants and bars and sports a very active nightlife.

In the center of Time Square is the town clock, installed in 2001. Mounted on a steel pedestal painted in the colors of the surrounding Times Square light fixtures and seating benches of light blue pastel, this is a working clock with roman numeral numbers and Fort Myers Beach on the clock face. Located in front of the Plaka Restaurant in the Times Square center at 10 Old San Carlos Blvd., Fort Myers Beach, Florida 33931. This clock is the centerpiece of Times Square and faces the historic Fort Myers Beach Pier.
Status: Working

Display: Free Standing