First Christian Church of Detroit - Detroit, TX
The First Christian Church of Detroit is at 155 1st St NW, Detroit, TX.

The sanctuary is a Recorded Texas Historic Landmark, and the Texas Historical Marker here provides some background:

This congregation was organized by the Rev. A. H. Darnell in 1901, soon after the town of Bennett Station became known as Detroit. Darnell then served as first pastor of the fellowship and provided leadership for the construction of this sanctuary the following year. Built of lumber cut in nearby mills, the Carpenter Gothic structure features lancet windows and a corner tower entry with a gable over the doors.

While there is a static sign in front of the church to note that it's still in business, there are no service times listed, and they lack any significant Internet presence beyond web-spidered directory listings. They do turn up on a search on the Disciples of Christ website (see below), confirming that they're still with us.
Reformed or Congregational Denomination: Disciples of Christ

Status: Active House of Worship