Viaduc du pont Neuf - Hillion, France
A viaduct on the Yffiniac - Matignon line. Un viaduc de la ligne Yffiniac - Matignon.
Location: Bretagne, France

En source BZH Heritage:
Viaduct built in 1913 by the chief engineer of the Ponts-et-Chaussées Harel de la Noë. The apron was the subject of work in 1923 by the contractor Louis Monfort of Lambézellec, near Brest.
Curved viaduct crossing the Gouessant valley between Hillion and Morieux. With a height of 27.60 meters, it is made up of 8 eight arch spans in reinforced concrete with 12 meters opening each supported by masonry piers with a double T hollow section. The viaduct includes a footbridge. access to the structure comprising 16 spans of 5 meters. The piers that support four precast reinforced concrete beams are plain solid masonry with reinforced cement angles. The whole, with a total length of 237.50 meters, is crowned with a reinforced concrete deck provided with corbelled guardrails.

Fr source Patrimoine BZH :
Viaduc construit en 1913 par l'ingénieur en chef départemental des Ponts-et-Chaussées Harel de la Noë. Le tablier a fait l'objet de travaux en 1923 par l'entrepreneur Louis Monfort de Lambézellec, près de Brest.
Viaduc courbe franchissant la vallée du Gouessant entre Hillion et Morieux. D'une hauteur de 27,60 mètres, il est composé de 8 huit travées d'arc en béton armé de 12 mètres d'ouverture chacune supportées par des piles en maçonnerie à section évidée en double T. Le viaduc comprend une passerelle d'accès à l'ouvrage comprenant 16 travées de 5 mètres. Les piles qui soutiennent quatre poutres en béton armé préfabriqué sont en maçonnerie ordinaire pleine avec angles en ciment armé. L'ensemble, d'une longueur totale de 237,50 mètres, est couronné d'un tablier en béton armé pourvu de garde-corps en encorbellement.

wikipedia
Original Use: Railroad